ILCA
2625 Butterfield Rd. Ste 204W
Oak Brook, Illinois 60523
Phone 630-472-2851
Fax 630-472-3150

 

New Members 2014, 2013, 2012, & 2011

The economy says ILCA should not grow in 2014. We think otherwise. ILCA is committed to responsible expansion in 2014. Walk with us on our path of professionalism.

More Information OR Membership Application

2014 New Members: (1/1/14-12/31/14)

  1. Seasonal Landscape Solutions, Algoinquin, IL (Class A)
  2. Chachula Design, Machesney Park, IL (Class C)
  3. Red Stem Native Plant Landscaping, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  4. Refined Designs, Naperville, IL (Class C)
  5. Kristen Wallace, St. Joseph, MI (Class E)
  6. Schollmeyer Landscaping, Inc. Big Rock, IL (Class A)
  7. Sheetz Landscaping, Barrington, IL (Class A)
  8. LDG, St. Charles, IL, (Class A)
  9. Jorge Castillo, Elk Grove Village IL, (Class F)
  10. Hey and Associates, Inc. Volo, IL (Class A)
  11. Abbey Landscape & Design Concepts, Skokie, IL (Class A)
  12. The Spirited Gardener, Chicago, IL (Class I)
  13. Rubino Landscapes, Lakemoor, IL (Class A)
  14. ALR Landscaping, Machesney Park, IL (Class A)
  15. Ridge Landscape Services LLC, Mokena, IL (Class A)
  16. Bear Landscape Group, Lisle, IL (Class A)
  17. Safety Supply Illinois, Batavia, IL (Class B)
  18. Corisco Construction Co., Chicaog, IL (Class A)

2013 New Members: (1/1/13-12/31/13)

  1. Outdoorscapes Inc. Montgomery, IL (Class A)
  2. BPM Enterprises, Inc. Rockdale, IL (Class A)
  3. M3 Landscape Management, Elk Grove, IL (Class A)
  4. Brad's Proscapes, Inc. Rockford, IL (Class A)
  5. Top Gunn Landscape, Chicago Heights, IL (Class A)
  6. ENCAP Professional, Green Bay WI, (Class D)
  7. Exacto Inc. Sharon, WI (Class D)
  8. Finer Finish Grounds Care, Newark, IL (Class A)
  9. ProGro of Illinois, Barrington, IL (Class B)
  10. Wagner Farms, Naperville, IL (Class B)
  11. Gia York, Algonquin, IL (Class E)
  12. Zeiler Insurance, Alsip, IL (Class B)
  13. Griffin Landscaping, Westmont, IL (Class A)
  14. WA Management, West Chicago, IL (Class A)
  15. Village of Glen Ellyn Public Works, Glen Ellyn, IL (Class G)
  16. Concklin Insurance, Lombard, IL (Class B)
  17. McKay Nursery Company, Waterloo, WI (Class D)
  18. Colorblends Wholesale Flowerbulbs, Bridgeport, CT (Class B)
  19. Pat Bernard Design, Evanston, IL (Class I)
  20. Celtic Landscaping LLC, Channahon, IL (Class A)
  21. Naperville Park District, Naperville, IL (Class G)
  22. Krohn Landscaping, Woodstock, IL (Class A)
  23. A.M. Landscape & Design LLC, Lake Zurich, IL (Class A)
  24. NAC Construction, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  25. Briggs & Stratton PPC, Munnsville, NY (Class B)
  26. Black Swan Landscape, St. Charles, IL (Class C)
  27. Diga-Talk, Joliet, IL (Class B)
  28. Four Seasons Services Inc., Huntley, Il (Class A)
  29. TJ HELD Landsacpe, Inc., Rockford, IL (Class A)
  30. Turf Industries, Inc., Lake Zurich, IL (Class A)
  31. SMP Landscape Construction, Algonquin, IL (Class A)
  32. Matt Ewert, Malta, IL (Class E)
  33. Kenney Outdoor Solutions, Plainfield, IL (Class B)
  34. Badger Evergreen Nursery, LLC., Allegan, MI (Class B)
  35. Greentec Innovations, Inc., Skokie, IL (Class B)
  36. ENCAP, Inc., Sycamore, IL (Class A)
  37. Skyline Tree Service, St. Charles, IL (Class A)
  38. Stragetic Safety Consulting LLC, Chicago, IL (Class B)
  39. D & D Sprinkler Services, Inc., Buffalo Grove, IL (Class A)
  40. Green Meadows Nursery, Inc., Poplar Grove, IL (Class B)
  41. Design Green Landscapes, Evanston, IL (Class C)
  42. Garden Vizion Landscape Design, Downers Grove, IL (Class C)
  43. Green Plan Projects, Downers Grove, IL (Class C)
  44. Esser Hayes Insurance Group, Naperville, IL (Class B)
  45. The Norman Group, LLC, Lake Zurich, IL (Class A)
  46. Black Diamond Companies, Inc., Mokena, IL (Class A)
  47. Matt Tures Landscaping & Design, LLC, Mount Prospect, IL (Class A)
  48. Topiarius, Chicago, IL (Class I)

 

2012 New Members: (1/1/12-12/31/12)

  1. Architectural Gardens, Inc., Lake Forest, IL (Class A)
  2. Buckley Road Properties, Barrington, IL (Class G)
  3. Clean Cut Tree Service, Lake Villa, IL (Class B)
  4. 7 D Construction, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  5. Pinos Landscaping, Inc., Woodstock, IL (Class A)
  6. Barrington Pools, Inc., Barrington, IL (Class A)
  7. Commercial Grounds Maintenance, Peoria, IL (Class A)
  8. Amelia Simmons Hurt, Chicago Botanic Garden, Deerfield, IL (Class F)
  9. Include Software, Annapolis, MD (Class B)
  10. Window Wellscapes, Inc. Elburn, IL (Class A)
  11. Zenere Landscapes, Inc., Thorton, IL (Class A)
  12. Alverez Inc., Barrington, IL (Class A)
  13. JM Irrigation, LLC Volo, IL ( Class A)
  14. Heidekat Design, Inc. Wilmette, IL (Class A)
  15. Rita K. Koridek, Saint Charles, IL (Class F)
  16. Heaven on Earth Landscaping Inc., Elburn, IL (Class A)
  17. Allscape Inc., Grayslake, IL (Class A)
  18. Birchwood Gardens, Joliet, IL (Class A)
  19. Dig Right In,Brookfield, IL (Class A0
  20. Green Thumb Brown Boots Landscape, Batavia, IL (Class A)
  21. Grade A Grading LLC, Darien, IL (Class A)
  22. Hidden Timber Gardens, Chana,IL (Class A)
  23. Kiave Design, LLC Oak Park, IL (Class A)
  24. Lawnmasters Group LLC, McHenry, IL (Class A)
  25. O'Briest Lawn & Landscape, Centralia, IL (Class A)
  26. Outdoor Concepts, Burridge, IL (Class A)
  27. O'Wallace Landscaping, Inc. Chicago, IL (Class A)
  28. Prairie Hill Horticultural Services, Inc. Lake Villa, IL (Class A)
  29. Ringers Landscape Service, Inc., Fox Rivers Grove, IL (Class A)
  30. S. Medina and Son Landscaping Inc., Chicago, IL (Class A)
  31. Royal Landscaping, Bartlett, IL (Class A)
  32. Terra Firma Land Design, Inc, LaGrange, IL (Class A)
  33. Touchdown Landscape, Joliet, IL (Class A)
  34. Tricia Speth, Evanston, IL (Class A)
  35. YardArt, Champaign, IL (Class A)
  36. Worldwide Equipment Sales, Rockdale, IL (Class B)
  37. Touchmark Lighting, Milwaukee, WI (Class B)
  38. Tejas Originals, LLC, Austin, TX (Class B)
  39. Nu-Earth Organics, Waukegan, IL (Class B)
  40. JPL Environmental Engineering, Chicago, IL (Class B)
  41. Jonathan Green Turf Products, Farmingdale, NJ (Class B)
  42. Landscape Marketing Systems.Com, Joliet, IL (Class B)
  43. Fire Gear, LLC, Canton, MI (Class B)
  44. Feed Earth Now, Chicago, IL (Class B)
  45. Jim Wollney, Grayslake, IL ( Class C)
  46. Steven Hall, Chicago, IL (Class C)
  47. Trish Becklord, St. Charles, IL (Class C)
  48. Tiffany Lanoue, Crest Hill, IL (Class F)
  49. Marta Bennett, Palos Park, IL (Class F)
  50. Loboz & Associates Inc., Lockport,IL (Class A)
  51. Kamin Landscaping Inc., Hinsdale, IL (Class A)
  52. JKS Ventures, Inc., Melrose Park, IL (Class B)
  53. Grasshopper Lawn & Landscape, Joliet, IL (Class A)
  54. The Oak Grove Gardeners, Naperville, IL (Class A)
  55. Husqvarna, Yorkville, IL (Class B)
  56. Huber Landscape Services, Crestwood, IL (Class A)
  57. Powell Landscaping, Channahon, IL (Class A)
  58. Lawncare Plus Design, Glenview,IL(Class A)
  59. McNeff Lawn & Snow, Inc., Elwood, IL (Class A)
  60. Designs of April, Chicago, IL (Class I)
  61. Wheaton Snow and Ice & Lawn Care, Wheaton, IL (Class A)
  62. Lofton Landscaping Company, Riverside, IL (Class A)
  63. Nicole Gear, Joliet, IL (Class F)
  64. Addlawn Landscaping, Addison, IL (Class A)
  65. Henderson Truck Equimpent, Gilberts, IL (Class B)
  66. KMS Gardens and Design, Chicago, IL (Class I)
  67. JFNew Native Plant Nursery, Walkerton, IN (Class B)
  68. Monahan Construction Company, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  69. Loren Nagy, Lake Bluff, IL (Class I)
  70. Farmerbrown.com, Chicago, IL (Class B)
  71. 1st Choice Equipment, Carol Stream, IL (Class B)
  72. Joseph Anthony Landscape, Long Grove, IL (Class A)
  73. Julianne Hurley, Coal Valley, IL (Class F)
  74. Kanavas Landscape Management Inc, Elm Grove, WI (Class D)
  75. Sazo Landscaping, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  76. Networkfleet, Elgin, IL (Class B)
  77. Kemora Landscapes, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  78. Nicole Doyle, Sycamore, IL (Class F)
  79. Shades of Green, Merrillville IN, (Class B)
  80. Forever Green Lawn Care, Merrillville IN, (Class A)
  81. Tredroc Tire Services, Elk Grove Village, IL (Class B)
  82. Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Chicago, IL (Class B)
  83. Tracie Siemensen, Downers Grove, IL (Class F)
  84. Garick LLC., Cleveland, OH (Class B)
  85. Brittny King, Glen Ellyn, IL (Class F)
  86. C & T Lawn and Landscape, South Holland, IL (Class A)
  87. Camphouse Country Landscape LLC., Orland Park, IL (Class A)

2011 New Members: (1/1/11-12/31/11)

  1. Glenn Walters Nursery, Banks, OR (Class B)
  2. Prestige Nursery Garden Center, Inc., (Class B)
  3. Rosetta of Michigan, Charlevoix, MI (Class B)
  4. Kalamazoo Outdoor Gourmet LLC, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  5. Jim Dzak,Wilmington, IL (Class C)
  6. MidAmerica Sales, New Lenox, IL (Class B)
  7. Chicago Brick & Stone Ltd/Meno Stone Co., Inc., Lemont, IL (Class B)
  8. Easy Street, JD & S, LLC, Carol Stream, IL (Class B)
  9. Landscape Management Network, Brooklyn, ON ( Class B)
  10. Eddie's Landscape Materials, Woodstock, IL ( Class A)
  11. Brockway Lawnscaping, Hinckley, IL (Class A)
  12. Landscape Artist, Johnsburg, IL ( Class A)
  13. Bernardi Landscape, Algonquin, IL (Class A)
  14. LKM Mowing & Landscaping, Normal, IL (Class A)
  15. Roney Landscape Group, Orland Park, IL ( Class A)
  16. ET Landscaping Company, Homer Glen, IL ( Class A)
  17. Tomotto Company, Chicago, IL ( Class A)
  18. ECOGARDENS, Chicago, IL ( Class A)
  19. D & M Landscaping & Excavating, Spring Valley, IL ( Class A)
  20. Valley Vision Landscape Managment, Streamwood, IL ( Class A)
  21. Schmerse Lawn Service, Durand, IL ( Class A)
  22. JRs Landscape Services, Groveland, IL ( Class A)
  23. Aspen Landscape Contractors, Inc., Schaumburg, IL ( Class A)
  24. Architerra, Inc., Indian Creek, IL ( Class A)
  25. Casey Equipment Company, Inc., Arlington Heights, IL ( Class B)
  26. Go iLawn, Cincinnati, OH (Class B)
  27. Hennings Greenhouses, DeMotte, IL (Class B)
  28. 121 Creative Communications, Downers Grove, IL (Class E)
  29. Organic Matters, LLC, Waukegan, IL (Class B)
  30. RR Facility & Grounds Maintenance Service, Chicago, IL ( Class A)
  31. HisTree.net, Edmonton, Canada ( Class B)
  32. Brian Gadomski, Rockford, IL (Class F)
  33. P.B.A-Midwest, West Bloomfield, MI (Class B)
  34. Alphine Land, LLC, St. Charles, IL (Class A)
  35. Blangiardo Bros. Landscaping Inc., Wheeling, IL (Class A)
  36. Mackey Landscapes, Inc., Libertyville, IL (Class A)
  37. Greenspace Inc., Chicago, IL (Class A)
  38. Garden Prairie Nursery, Garden Prairie, IL (Class B)
  39. Groundskeeper Landscape Care, Orland Park, IL (Class A)
  40. Outdoor Accents, Joliet, IL (Class A)
  41. Cherry Creek Landscaping, Inc., Crete, IL ( Class A)
  42. Midwest Arbor Corporation, Spring Grove, IL ( Class A)
  43. Northern Illinois Landscaping & Stonescaping Co., Rockford, IL ( Class A)
  44. Valerie M. Bruns, Inc.,Barrington, IL ( Class A)
  45. JR. Landscaping Service Inc., Chicago, IL ( Class A)
  46. TruCut Landscaping, Inc., Glenview, IL ( Class A)
  47. Autumn Ridge Land and Site Design, Chicago, IL ( Class A)
  48. Rent A Gardener, Inc., Aurora, IL ( Class A)
  49. Peggy Kotecki, Roselle, IL ( Class F)
  50. Cornerstone Processing Solutions, Inc., Oshkosh, WI ( Class B)
  51. Rainbow Farms Enterprises, Inc., Monee,IL ( Class B)
  52. Matt Synnestvedt, Glenview, IL (Class A)
  53. Pizzo Native Plant Nursery, Leland, IL (Class B)
  54. Roche Landscaping, Chicago, IL (Class A)
  55. Greenlawn Landscaping, Inc., Chicago, IL (Class A)
  56. P.P. & O. Nursery, LLC, St. Charles, IL (Class B)
  57. Elite Landscape Management, Inc., Plainfield, IL (Class A)
  58. digrightin, Brookfield, IL (Class A)
  59. D.A. Hoeer & Sons, Inc., Peoria, IL (Class A)
  60. Forstar Quality Landscape, Maple Park, IL (Class A)
  61. Hohlfelder Landscaping, Ivanhoe, IL (Class A)
  62. Kendall Hill Nursery, Newark, IL (Class B)
  63. Power Planter, Inc., Loda, IL (Class B)
  64. Prairie Oak Landscape, IL (Class A)
  65. Summit Landscaping LLC, Glenview,IL (Class A)
  66. Prairie Hill Nursery, Lanark, IL (Class B)
  67. Chicago Speciality Gardens, Inc., Chicago, IL (Class A)
  68. Northwest Landscape Services, Inc., Elk Grove Village, IL (Class A)
  69. Tisch Electric, Inc., Lake Forest, IL(Class A)
  70. Country Landscape and Supply, Inc., Lemont, IL (Class A)
  71. Kacoa Landscaping, Inc., Genoa, IL (Class A)
  72. Amlings Interior Landscape, Carol Stream, IL (Class A)
  73. Lawnscape Lawncare & Excavation, Alton, IL (Class A)
  74. LaFarge Fox River Stone, South Elgin, IL (Class B)
  75. Chavez Insurance Group, Berwyn, IL (Class B)
  76. Reflections, Water, Light, Stone, Inc., West Dundee, IL (Class A)
  77. Jane Dilworth, Downers Grove, IL (Class A)
  78. Klingstone Paths, Inc., Chicago, IL (Class B)
  79. Quince Landscape Service, Inc., Lake Zurich, IL (Class A)
  80. Sloane's Landscaping & Nursery, Inc., Tinley Park, IL (Class A)
  81. Landscape Contractors Insurance Services, Inc., Fresno, CA (Class G)
  82. Wireless Matrix, Herndon, VA (Class B)
  83. All Around Landscaping, Batavia, IL (Class A)
  84. Mill Creek Nursery, Inc., Wadsworth, IL (Class B)
  85. Wendt Maintenance, Inc., Lake Bluff, IL (Class A)
  86. Y & D Maintenance, Inc., Tinley Park, IL ( Class A)
  87. Howell Tractor & Equipment Co., Gary, IN (Class B)
  88. Village of Downers Grove, Downers Grove, IL (Class G)
  89. Sean Fitzsimmons, Joliet Junior College(Class F)
  90. David N. Kusnierz, Joliet Junior College (Class F
  91. Alexia Paul, RLA,LEED AP, Semiramis Studio, Chicago,IL (Class C)
  92. Hulen Landscape Contractors, Inc., River Forest, IL (Class A)
  93. Ariens Company, Brillion, WI (Class B)
  94. St.Charles Chrysler Dodge Jeep, St.Charles,IL (Class B)
  95. BluePay Inc.,Naperville, IL (Class B)
  96. Robert Schwake Stone Company, Mundelein, IL (Class B)
  97. Davey Tree and Lawn Experts, East Dundee, IL ( Class A)
  98. Davey Tree Expert Company, Burr Ridge, IL (Class A)
  99. Lawn & Garden Midwest, Sauget, IL (Class B)
  100. Keystone Hatcheries, LLC., Richmond, IL (Class B)
  101. The Working Q Landscaping LLC, Barrington, IL (Class A)
  102. Nature's View, Lyons, IL (Class A)
  103. Gardens Creations, Coal City, IL (Class A)
  104. Ostrow, Reisin, Berk & Abrams, Ltd., Chicago, IL (Class B)
  105. J's Landscape Concepts, LLC, Algonquin, IL (Class A)
  106. Ambrose Landscape Service, Inc., Lansing, IL (Class A)
  107. Keith Siedsma Architecture, Elgin, IL (Class I)
  108. Vessel Inc., Batavia, IL (Class B)
  109. Power Equipement Company, Cortland, IL (Class B)
  110. J & C Landscaping, Lemont, IL (Class A)
  111. Marco Dugo Landscaping, DesPlaines, IL (Class A)

 

 

 

 

     
 
© Copyright, 2014, Illinois Landscape Contractors Association - Serving Landscape Contractors Since 1959